Dean’s list

Semester: April 2017


Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) Electronics and Communications Engineering
Awardee

  1. Chai Fung Roung

Bachelor of Information Technology (Hons)
Awardees

  1. Lim Kha Shing
  2. Vimelraj a/l Rajandran
  3. Lau Khai Yuen

Diploma in Business Information System
Awardee

  1. Nihthayaraj a/l Muniandy

Semester: December 2016


Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) Electronics and Communications Engineering
Awardees

  1. Viknesherram a/l Kalaiselvan
  2. Cho Beik Ean
  3. Mok Wai Shan

Semester: September 2016


 Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) Electronics and Communications Engineering

Awardee

  1. Chai Fung Roung

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology 

Awardees

  1. Cho Kar Ean
  2. Deveepria a/p Kumaresan
  3. Koh Wing Sun
  4. Ow Yu Wei

Semester: April 2016


 Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology 

Awardees

  1. Cho Kar Ean
  2. Deveepria a/p Kumaresan
  3. Koh Wing Sun
  4. Ow Yu Wei

Semester: January 2016 (Long Semester)


 Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) Electronics and Communications Engineering 

Awardee

  1. Cho Beik Ean

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology 

Awardees

  1. Felicia Chong Ka Xian
  2. Sarannia a/p Thanganathan

Semester: January 2016 (Short Semester)


 Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology 

Awardee

  1. Ow Yu Wei

Semester: September 2015


 Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) Electronics and Communications Engineering

Awardee

  1. Cho Beik Ean

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology

Awardees

  1. Felicia Chong Ka Xian
  2. Sarannia a/p Thanganathan
  3. Loganantini a/p Paramasivam
  4. Astha Latchumi a/p Sanglidevan
  5. Ow Yu Wei
  6. Koh Wing Sun

Semester: April 2015


 Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)

Awardee

  1. Wong Xing Yuan

Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) Electronics and Communications Engineering

Awardee

  1. Cho Beik Ean

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology 

Awardees

  1. Edmund Kua Eik Mun
  2. Sarannia a/p Thanganathan
  3. Astha Latchumi a/p Sanglidevan
  4. Ow Yu Wei

Semester: January 2015


 Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)

Awardee

  1. Looi Yee Mun

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology 

Awardee

  1. Geetan Kumar a/l Narayanan Samy

Semester: September 2014


 Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)

Awardees

  1. Kanahavalli a/p Mardamutu
  2. Wong Xing Yuan

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology 

Awardees

  1. Felicia Chong Ka Xian
  2. Loganantini a/p Paramasivam
  3. Sarannia a/p Thanganathan
  4. Astha Latchumi a/p Sanglidevan
  5. Rathnaa a/p Selvaneru
  6. Shalini a/p Muthulingam

Semester: April / May 2014


 Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)

Awardee

  1. Kanahavalli a/p Mardamutu

Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) (Electronics & Communications Engineering)

Awardee

  1. Cho Beik Ean

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology 

Awardees

  1. Felicia Chong Ka Xian
  2. Sarannia A/P Thanganathan
  3. Astha Latchumi A/P Sanglidevan

Semester: September 2013


 Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)

Awardees

  1. Kanahavalli a/p Mardamutu
  2. Cheah Wai Zhao

Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) (Electronics & Communications Engineering)

Awardee

  1. Cho Beik Ean

Bachelor of Science (Hons) Biotechnology

Awardees

  1. Felicia Chong Ka Xian
  2. Edmund Kua Eik Mun
  3. Sarannia A/P Thanganathan

Semester: April 2013


 Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)

Awardees

  1. Ng Wei Kit
  2. Kanahavalli a/p Mardamutu

Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology 

Awardee

  1. Felicia Chong Ka Xian

Semester: September 2012


 Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)

Awardees

  1. Ng Wei Kit
  2. Jayanand a/l Jegatheesan
  3. Kanahavalli a/p Mardamutu
  4. Cheah Wai Zhao

Semester: April 2012


 Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)

Awardees

  1. Kanahavalli a/p Mardamutu
  2. Ryan Anthony Lim Aik Joon